Welcome to St. Mary's School Port Blair
Home \ Academic
Welcome to St. Mary's School Port Blair

Teachers Students Zone

HOUSE WISE TEACHER'S LIST

RED (HORNBILL)

BLUE (KINGFISHER)

SL. No.

NAME

SL. No.

NAME

1

MRS. MINU BENIA

1

MRS. IVEY BIJU

2

MRS. G. SHEEJA

2

MRS. JYOTHILEKSHMI

3

MRS. SARITA XALXO

3

MRS. KANNAGI

4

MRS. ANITHA THOMAS

4

MS. NIKHAT RAHMAN

5

MRS. SUNITA DEVI

5

MR. ANUP MANDAL

6

MRS. SEERESHA

6

MRS. SUJITHA

GREEN (MEGAPODE)

YELLOW (SWIFTLET)

SL. No.

NAME

SL. No.

NAME

1

MRS. A. SINDHU

1

MRS. SHANTI P. NARAYAN

2

MRS. ANJILA FERNANDEZ

2

MS. USHA P. MINJ

3

MRS. SHABANA BEGUM

3

MRS. SEETA LAXMI

4

MRS. SHEELA

4

MS. SALEHA BEGUM

5

MS. VIDYA S. MOHAN

5

MRS. NEEDHI DEVI

6

MR. SANJAY BISWAS

6

MRS. NEELAM

 

 

CAPTAINS & VICE CAPTAINS LIST

Students are selected under house wise

RED HOUSE

CAPTAIN

:

P. KANYAA

VICE CAPTAIN

:

SAGNIK SARKAR

BLUE HOUSE

CAPTAIN

:

NITHIN B. JOSEPH

VICE CAPTAIN

:

R. A. AJISHA

GREEN HOUSE

CAPTAIN

:

MAYANK PANDEY

VICE CAPTAIN

:

RACHIKA KHESS

YELLOW HOUSE

CAPTAIN

:

P. KIRAN

VICE CAPTAIN

:

YUDEET JANE LAKRA

 

 

Students are selected under various wing

HEAD BOY

:

AARIFF MOHAMMED

HEAD GIRL

:

TANIA HABIB

DISCIPLINE WING

LEADER

:

JUNAID AHMED

ASSISTANT LEADER

:

AANCHAL

MEMBERS

:

KANKSHA SAHA

:

TINA LALLY

LINGUA FRANCA

LEADER

:

K.G. ANKITHA

ASSISTANT LEADER

:

ASHWIN T. SHAJI

MEMBERS

:

GAAYATHRI VINOD KUMAR

:

DEEPTHI KUMARI

CULTURAL / CO-CURRICULAR WING.

LEADER

:

AQUIL SHAMIM

ASSISTANT LEADER

:

NANDINI RAO

MEMBERS

:

AKANKSHA

:

NIKITHA SHEKHAR

CLEANLINESS

LEADER

:

SHAINO JOSHUA

ASSISTANT LEADER

:

RISHITA DEBNATH

MEMBERS

:

AAKANGSHA SHIBI

:

SHIFA SIDDIQUE

 

 

Teachers are distriduted under various wings

 

EXAMINATION WING

CULTURAL WING

MRS. SEETA LAXMI

In-charge

MRS. SHANTI  PILLAI NARAYAN

In-charge

MRS SHEELA

MRS. N. NEELAM

MRS. S. KANNAGI

MS. NIKHAT RAHMAN

MS. SALEHA BEGUM

MRS. LABONI HALDER

MRS. IVEY BIJU

MRS. SEERESHA

MRS. SUJITA

DISCIPLINE WING

MRS. MINU BENIA

In-charge

MR. KRISHNA MURTHY

MR. SANJAY KR. BISWAS

MRS. A. SINDHU

MRS. S. JYOTHILEKSHMI

MR. ANUP MANDAL

MRS GEENA ANTONY

CO-CURRICULAR WING

LINGUA FRANCA

MRS. P. H. SHABANA BEGUM

In-charge

MRS.  S. JYOTHILEKSHMI

In-charge

MRS. SARITA XALXO

MRS. G. SHEEJA

MRS. ANJILA FERNANDEZ

MRS. ANITHA THOMAS

MS. USHA P. MINJ

MRS. SUNITA DEVI

MRS. ANITHA THOMAS

MS. VIDHYA S. MOHAN

MRS. NEEDHI DEVI